1959 год

×

Приз I место II место III место IV место
2 (Randwick) Breeders Plate Скай Хай (Стар Кингдом – Флайтс Дотер)Джемини Принс (Стар Кингдом – Вэлиэнт Куин)Персиэн Лирик (Персиэн Бук – Лирикэл Лэсс)
2 Canonbury StakesГидрелл (Гидроген – Белла Йоркер)Персиэн Лирик (Персиэн Бук – Лирикэл Лэсс)Нью Виста (Порт Виста – Мисс Осборн)
3 Gimcrack StakesВенона Гёл (Уилкс – Голден Чэриот)Делнита (Нило – Уотерледи)Гуд Дучесс (Порт Виста – Бев Лор)
2 (Flemington) Maribyrnong Plate Дэлэй (Коронэйшн Бой – Белль оф Индия)
2 (Ascot) Karrakatta PlateОтумн Виста (Порт Виста – Кистион)
3 (Randwick) Champagne Stakes Нохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)Принс Ли (Прайд оф Килдэйр – Голд Спи)Тэмберэн (Гуд Брэнди – Нурсонг)
3 Fernhill HandicapСи Кинг (Ратлесс – Бэлгуола)Волэрма (Голд Ниб – Мон*с Прайд)Болд Гайс (Болд Букканир – Сильвия де Гайс)
3 Sires’ Produce StakesФайн энд Дэнди (Стар Кингдом – Шэдинг)Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)Рамазан (Персиэн Бук – Мисс Шэрон)
3 DerbyМэртелло Тауэрс (Гаквэрс Прайд – Нидхаули)
1959 год
Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)Поло Принс (Осборн – Дакэл Джем)
3 (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Принс Ли (Прайд оф Килдэйр – Голд Спи)
3 1,000 Guineas Чэйс (Ландау – Ладога)
3 (Moonee Valley) Bill Stutt Stakes Мэрдейн (Гелиос – Ла Тэрэйс)
3 (Eagle Farm) The T.J. Smith Classic Гринвуд Стар (Джангл Кинг – Колэрк)
3 (Rosehill) Golden Slipper Stakes Файн энд Дэнди (Стар Кингдом – Шэдинг)Экимбо (Пан – Посчур)Морнинг Стар (Стар Кингдом – Свит Эделайн)
3 Rosehill GuineasМэртелло Тауэрс (Гаквэрс Прайд – Нидхаули)Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
3 (Flemington) Coolmore Stud Stakes Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
3 OaksМинтэвэй (Оргоглио – Пенруа)Виэмера (Делвилль Вуд – Глифал)
3 Sires' Produce StakesТрэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
3 Victoria DerbyТрэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
3 Wakeful StakesВиэмера (Делвилль Вуд – Глифал)
3 (Belmont Park) Sires' Produce Stakes Каэнтэн (Тимэнова – Мэйд оф тзи Вудс)
3+ (Randwick) All-Aged Stakes Лорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)Болд Пайлот (Болд Букканир – Флайнг Гэл)Бук Линк (Персиэн Бук – Хани Дью)
3+ Carrington StakesФронт Ковер (Болд Букканир – Гэби Деслас)Гэй Порт (Порт Виста – Гэй Фаулт)Эндар (Стар Кингдом – Персист)
3+ Chelmsford StakesПике (Саммертайм – Сивт Нимф)Бичлей (Делвилль Вуд – Тзи Дучесс)Валериус (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)
3+ Colin Stephen QualityВалериус (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)
3+ Craven PlateТрэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)Валериус (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)Бук Линк (Персиэн Бук – Хани Дью)
3+ Doncaster HandicapТюдор Хилл (Оттоман – Чэрмьюс)Он Гуард (Найт Гуардиан – Сэнстерн)Бук Линк (Персиэн Бук – Хани Дью)
3+ Epsom HandicapНохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)Ин Лав (Таубер – Лойал Лэсс)Сценик Стар (Мундаст – Белль Стар)
3+ Flight StakesВимера (Делвилль Вуд – Глифал)Спэйсвайс (Флайнг Миссел – Мерри Мертон)Дабтлесс (Пан – Дабтфул Плижур)
3+ George Main StakesЭмэналла (Фаукс Тирэйдж – Пур Литтл Рич Гёл)Ин Лав (Таубер – Лойал Лэсс)Бичлей (Делвилль Вуд – Тзи Дучесс)
3+ Queen Elizabeth StakesКасэр (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)Валериус (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)Бэйстоун (Бримстоун – Юнити)
3+ Randwick GuineasМэртелло Тауэрс (Гаквэр*с Прайд – Нидаули)Спэйсвайс (Флайнг Миссел – Мерри Мертон)Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
3+ Villiers StakesКомте де Пари (Голд Ниб – Саннис Лэст)Экэтэрэва (Фаукс Тирэйдж – Тэбита)
3+ Tramway HandicapГренобль (Буа де Роуз – Квест)Эмэналла (Фаукс Тирэйдж – Пур Литтл Рич Гёл)Грейт Блэйз (Супер – Эмбер)
3+ City Tattersalls Club CupГроув Хэлл (Эмборо – Степ Данс)Ройал Джестер (Тимэнова – Тендрил)Компэсс (Чэннел Свелл – Мидсама)
3+ Southern Cross StakesВинчестер (Брюгель – Мэри Джэй)Сил Кипер (Хай Чэнкеллор – Броунз Тулип)Мастер Ройал (Эмперор – Копирайт)
3+ (Warwick Farm) Warwick Stakes Ап энд Коминг (Ресарджент – Кэш энд Кэрри)
3+ (Caulfield) Futurity Stakes Лорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)
3+ Memsie StakesЛорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)
3+ Caulfield CupРегал Венч (Атуа Майтре – Винвэл)Сир Блинк (Блю Корэл – Инки)Треллиос (Гелиос – Треллис)
3+ (Sandown) Sandown Classic Ройал Джестер (Тимэнова – Тендрил)
3+ (Moonee Valley) W. S. Cox Plate Нохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)Гранд Гэрри (Дэлрэй – Лэнки Лэсс)Принс Ли (Прайд оф Килдэйр – Голд Спи)
3+ (Eagle Farm) Sires’ Produce Stakes Файн энд Дэнди (Стар Кингдом – Шэдинг)
3+ Stradbroke HandicapГрей Хост (Вилморин – Сильвер Стрэп)
3+ Tattersalls CupИрлвуд (Боксвуд – Хани Базз)
3+ (Rosehill) 14 Theo Marks Stakes Ин Лав (Таубер – Лойал Лэсс)Компэсс (Чэннел Свелл – Мидсама)Экэтэрэва (Фаукс Тирэйдж – Тэбита)
3+ Hobartville StakesМэртелло Тауэрс (Гаквэр*с Прайд – Нидаули)Трэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)Пике (Саммертайм – Свит Нимф)
3+ Hill StakesНохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)Бук Линк (Персиэн Бук – Хани Дью)
3+ (Flemington) Mackinnon Stakes Треллиос (Гелиос – Треллис)
3+ Queen Elizabeth StakesНохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)
3+ Salinger StakesНохольм (Стар Кингдом – Океана)
3+ Melbourne CupМакДугэл (Марко Поло – Леди Фокс)Невер Голд (Роллед Голд – Неверли)Уайт Хиллс (Хай Пик – Фиорензо)
3+ Emirates StakesУит Кинг (Смокей Айс – Уит Шиф)
3+ (Ascot) Lee Steere StakesЯнг Филипино (Филипино – Чэсей)
3+ West Australian DerbyЛиттл Эмпайр (Перилус – Бритиш Гёл)
3+ West Australian St. Leger StakesИнглэнд*с Даст (Инглэндс Глори – Пирлдаст)
3+ Strickland StakesКаэнтэн (Тимэнова – Мэйд оф тзи Вудс)
3+ (Canterbury) Canterbury Stakes Ап энд Коминг (Ресарджент – Кэш энд Кэрри)Корнелиус (Порт Виста – Корнелиэн)Грей Хост (Вилморин – Сильвер Стрэп)
4 (Randwick) Australia Day Cup Он Лайн (Шато Руссель – Стрэйт Патт)
4 Adrian Knox Stakes Морнинг Глим (Ройал Эмпайр – Морнинг Глори)Уиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)Плэйсер (Буа де Роуз – Кэнопи)
4 OaksЧикола (Эмпириэн – Либиэн Лэсс)Морнинг Глим (Ройал Эмпайр – Морнинг Глори)Уиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)
4 June StakesФлайнг Карэна (Ньютаун Уондер – Свит Спич)Фронт Ковер (Болд Букканир – Гэби Деслас)Принс Кердиейль (Хай Кэйст – Леди Кердиейль)
4 Metropolitan HandicapМакДугэл (Марко Поло – Леди Фокс)Ройал Джестер (Тимэнова – Тендрил)Фоксмэра (Фоксбридж – Клэрэшах)
4 Randwick City StakesХэлф Хеннеси (Прекотэнт – Рапсоди)Джэк*с Каунт (Каунт Рендеред – Голд Шрид)Яррэвин (Лаки Бэг – Бобэлонг)
4 Tattersalls Club CupКасэр (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)Компэсс (Чэннел Свелл – Мидсама)Марксмэн (Марко Поло – Флайнг Виксен)
4 (Warwick Farm) Challenge Stakes Хантли (Цаоко – Лисп)
4 Chippng Norton StakesКасэр (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)Лорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)Арк Ройал (Марко Поло – Бэйттл Круизер)
4 (Doomben) Doomben 10,000 Секонд Ирл (Темба – Ажалон)
4 (Morphettville) City of Adelaide Stakes Лейкэни (Лейка – Фауни)
4 Adelaide GuineasМэрдейн (Гелиос – Ла Тэрэйс)
4 Goodwood HandicapБофрешер (Рефрешер – Бо Пип)
4 Tooheys New StakesТреллиос (Гелиос – Треллис)
4 (Kalgoorlie) Kalgoorlie Gold Cup Метеор Принс (Ройал Комет – Хартс Эфлэйм)
4 (Rosehill) George Ryder StakesБук Линк (Персиэн Бук – Хани Дью)Бурэла (Леонард – Гранд Фемме)
4 Ranvet StakesБолд Пайлот (Болд Букканир – Флайнг Гэл)Скайлайн (Стар Кингдом – Флайтс Дотер)Гренобль (Буа де Роуз – Квест)
4 (Caulfield) C.F. Orr Stakes Лорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)Уиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)Принс Дариус (Персиэн Бук – Лирикэл Лэсс)
4 Easter CupВебстер (Блю Буклет – Мелорна)
4 Herbert Power StakesМэк (Мэкэртар – Джаун)
4 Oakleigh PlateГолд Стэйкс (Стар Кингдом – Хай Стэйкс)
4 St. George StakesЛорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)
4 Toorak HandicapСмокей Джэйн (Смокей Айс – Болеро)
4 Caulfield StakesЛорд (Таргуй – Бродвей)Сир Блинк (Блю Корэл – Инки)Вебстер (Блю Буклет – Мелорна)
4 (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark Stakes Уиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)
4 Cathay Pacific Gold CupСэнво (Сэнс Тэйч – Вучер)
4 William Reid StakesМергер (Небрис – Мэри Магнус)
4 (Newcastle) Cameron HandicapКорнелиус (Порт Виста – Корнелиэн)
4 Newcastle CupФоксмэра (Фоксбридж – Клэрэша)
4 (Eagle Farm) P.J. O’Shea StakesКасэр (Делвилль Вуд – Этернэл Сити)
4 Queensland DerbyТрэвел Бой (Марко Поло – Мейр-Эна)
4 Queensland GuineasКаунтвуд (Боксвуд – Хани Базз)
4 (Flemington) A.V. Kewney Stakes Уиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)
4 Australian Cup Гэйбао (Бильбао – Гэй Дэй)Регал Венч (Атуа Майтре – Винвэл)Сир Экрон (Сириус – Энтиллес)
4 C.M. Lloyd StakesУиггль (Рего – Свит Нимф)
4 Lightning StakesРитмэр (Стар Кингдом – Мэджик Ринг)Скайлайн (Стар Кингдом – Флайтс Дотер)
4 Newmarket HandicapГолд Стэйкс (Стар Кингдом – Хай Стэйкс)Леди Куртаулд (Ройал Чиф – Кэптиус)Тюдор Хилл (Оттоман – Чэрмьюс)
4 Saab QualityГранд Гэрри (Дэлрэй – Лэнки Лэсс)
4 St. Leger StakesЧикола (Эмпарин – Либаэн Лэсс)
4 Standish HandicapСценик Стар (Мундаст – Белль Стар)
4 Turnbull StakesМэк (МакАртур – Джаун)
4 (Ascot) C. B. Cox Stakes Спэрклинг Блю (Блю Фэллс – Хот Спэрк)
4 Easter StakesСтэдэми (Стокэйд – Сэлэмайн)
4 Railway StakesАкванита (Уотерингбюри – Рейнита)